Is La Criolla Fajita Seasoni Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- MSG
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic, Lemon Flavor, Spices, Msg, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Citric Acid, Onion, Black Pepper
Check La Criolla Fajita Seasoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Criolla Fajita Seasoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Old El Paso Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Guerrero Tortillas Flour Fajita De Harina Caseras Bag 20 Count - 22.5 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Carb Balance Small Fajita Flour Tortillas
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


