Is La Famiglia Delgrosso Garlic & Cheese Pasta Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juiced (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Olive Oil, Parmesan & Romano Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Spices

Check La Famiglia Delgrosso Garlic & Cheese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Famiglia Delgrosso Garlic & Cheese Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Jar

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep