Is La Famiglia Delgrosso Garlic & Cheese Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juiced (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Olive Oil, Parmesan & Romano Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Spices

Check La Famiglia Delgrosso Garlic & Cheese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Famiglia Delgrosso Garlic & Cheese Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Jar

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep