Is La Famiglia Gnocchi With Basil Italian Potato Dumplings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dehydrated Potato Flakes (potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids [emulsifier], Natural Flavor), Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Basil Powder 3%, Rice Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid Contains Wheat. It may also contain Soy.
Check La Famiglia Gnocchi With Basil Italian Potato Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Famiglia Gnocchi With Basil Italian Potato Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Pasta · Dried


