Is La Famiglia Rana Pomodorini, Basil & Mozzarella Flatbread 205g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- mozzarella cheese
mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (From Milk ) (4.5%), Cherry Tomato (4%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Juice, Durum Wheat Semolina, Sundried Tomato (1%), Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Salt, Wheat Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Pulp, Basil (0.5%), Tomato, Malted Wheat Flour, Onion, Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Yeast, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Oregano Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check La Famiglia Rana Pomodorini, Basil & Mozzarella Flatbread 205g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Famiglia Rana Pomodorini, Basil & Mozzarella Flatbread 205g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Rana Pasta Sauce Basil Pesto - 7 Oz
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Sheet


