Is La Famiglia Rana Prosciutto Crudo Cappelletti 250g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cured ham 16
- pork
- pork 48
- natural flavourings
cured ham 16
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta 64%: Soft Wheat Flour, Eggs 30%, Durum Wheat Semolina, Filling 36%: Pork 48%, Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Cured Ham 16% (Pork, Salt), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Corn Fibre, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Nutmeg, Black Pepper
Check La Famiglia Rana Prosciutto Crudo Cappelletti 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Famiglia Rana Prosciutto Crudo Cappelletti 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


