Is La Famiglia Rana Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- mascarpone cheese
- grated cheese
- whey powder
- ricotta cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling 58%: Ricotta Cheese (from Milk ) 41%, Spinach 15%, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Cream (from Milk ), Grated Cheese (from Milk ), Sunflower Oil, Mascarpone Cheese (from Milk ), Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Wheat Fibre, Garlic, Pasta 42%: Soft Wheat Flour, Eggs 30%, Durum Wheat Semolina
Check La Famiglia Rana Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Famiglia Rana Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
Trader Joe's Vegan Spinach & Cashew Ravioli
VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE RAVIOLI MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, VEGAN RICOTTA-STYLE CHEEZE & TOMATOES, VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE
4 CHEESE RICOTTA, ROMANO, MOZZARELLA & GORGONZOLA CHEESES - CLASSIC ITALIAN RECIPE RAVIOLI, 4 CHEESE
Kirkland Signature Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Organic
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


