Is La Favorita Homemade Taste Tortillas Corn 2LB Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Corn, Water, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Propionic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Guar Gum, Folic Acid And Trace Of Lime. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat.

Check La Favorita Homemade Taste Tortillas Corn 2LB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingSide Dish