Is La Favorita Homemade Taste Tortillas Corn 2LB Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Corn, Water, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Propionic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Guar Gum, Folic Acid And Trace Of Lime. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat.
Check La Favorita Homemade Taste Tortillas Corn 2LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Favorita Homemade Taste Tortillas Corn 2LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingSide Dish


