Is La Fe Cotija Molido Grated Cheese, 16 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, STABILIZER, CULTURES, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)
Check La Fe Cotija Molido Grated Cheese, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Fe Cotija Molido Grated Cheese, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladSandwichGarnishing


