Is La Fe LaFe Flan, 2 ea Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whole Eggs, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Yellow 5 And Yellow 6
Check La Fe LaFe Flan, 2 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Fe LaFe Flan, 2 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Fe LaFe Flan, 2 ea is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


