No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is La Fermiere, Yogurt Creamy Whole Milk Orange Blossom Honey, 4.9 Ounce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

grade a pasteurized whole milk, grade a pasteurized cream, orange blossom honey, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus)

Check La Fermiere, Yogurt Creamy Whole Milk Orange Blossom Honey, 4.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

La Fermiere, Yogurt Creamy Whole Milk Orange Blossom Honey, 4.9 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
HoneyFloralFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? La Fermiere, Yogurt Creamy Whole Milk Orange Blossom Honey, 4.9 Ounce | Spoonful