Is La Fournette Chocolate Macaron, 1 each Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almond, confectionary sugar (sugar, cornstarch), sugar, egg whites, heavy whipping cream, dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), cocoa powder (high fat cocoa processed with alkali), honey

Check La Fournette Chocolate Macaron, 1 each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Fournette Chocolate Macaron, 1 each is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast