Is La Gloria Riojana IGP Chorizo Riojano Ring Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat
  • filled into natural pork casings
  • selected pork

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Selected Pork and Pork Fat, Paprika from "La Vera", "Añana" Salt and Garlic from "Las Pedroñeras", Filled into Natural Pork Casings, Meat content: for each 100 g of Product it has been used 153 g of Meat

Check La Gloria Riojana IGP Chorizo Riojano Ring against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Gloria Riojana IGP Chorizo Riojano Ring is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking