Is La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Chicken Seasoning, Salt-Free, 131g Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, herb-forward blend brightens grilled chicken with warm, aromatic notes and a subtle heat; fine texture adheres well as a dry rub or mixed into marinades. Reviewers commonly note easy application, consistent flavor, improved crust and char, and versatility for roasts, pan-searing, sheet-pan dinners, and casual backyard barbecues and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, herb-forward blend brightens grilled chicken with warm, aromatic notes and a subtle heat; fine texture adheres well as a dry rub or mixed into marinades. Reviewers commonly note easy application, consistent flavor, improved crust and char, and versatility for roasts, pan-searing, sheet-pan dinners, and casual backyard barbecues and gatherings.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Roasted Garlic, Garlic, Green Bell Pepper, Tomato, Toasted Onion), Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Inactive Yeast, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Annatto, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin
Check La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Chicken Seasoning, Salt-Free, 131g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Chicken Seasoning, Salt-Free, 131g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Where to buy
La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Chicken Seasoning, Salt-Free, 131g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


