Is La Hacienda El Gallito Assorted Gelatin, Assorted Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL, FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE, ADIPIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40 FD&C, CI15985, YELLOW FD&C, CL19140, BLUE 1 FD&C, CL142090 FOR COLOR AND SALT.
Check La Hacienda El Gallito Assorted Gelatin, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Hacienda El Gallito Assorted Gelatin, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Powder


