Is La Hacienda El Gallito Assorted Gelatin, Assorted Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL, FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE, ADIPIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40 FD&C, CI15985, YELLOW FD&C, CL19140, BLUE 1 FD&C, CL142090 FOR COLOR AND SALT.

Check La Hacienda El Gallito Assorted Gelatin, Assorted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking