Is L&A JUICE CO, ORGANIC GREEN BLEND JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CUCUMBER JUICE, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC LEMON AND ORGANIC KALE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC JUICE CONCENTRATES), ORGANIC SPIRULINA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check L&A JUICE CO, ORGANIC GREEN BLEND JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L&A JUICE CO, ORGANIC GREEN BLEND JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


