Is LA MARTINIQUE ORIGINAL POPPY SEED PREMIUM DRESSING, 10 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- benzoate of soda to protect the flavor
benzoate of soda to protect the flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cottonseed, Soybean Oil, Pure Cane Sugar, Fermented Vinegar, Sweet White Onions, Salt, Imported Dutch Blue Poppy Seeds, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Benzoate Of Soda To Protect The Flavor
Check LA MARTINIQUE ORIGINAL POPPY SEED PREMIUM DRESSING, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA MARTINIQUE ORIGINAL POPPY SEED PREMIUM DRESSING, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
LA MARTINIQUE ORIGINAL POPPY SEED PREMIUM DRESSING, 10 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


