Is LA MARTINIQUE ORIGINAL POPPY SEED PREMIUM DRESSING, 10 OZ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cottonseed, Soybean Oil, Pure Cane Sugar, Fermented Vinegar, Sweet White Onions, Salt, Imported Dutch Blue Poppy Seeds, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Benzoate Of Soda To Protect The Flavor
Check LA MARTINIQUE ORIGINAL POPPY SEED PREMIUM DRESSING, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA MARTINIQUE ORIGINAL POPPY SEED PREMIUM DRESSING, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
LA MARTINIQUE ORIGINAL POPPY SEED PREMIUM DRESSING, 10 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


