Is La Mesita Tortilla Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Thiamin, Folate), Water, Palm Shortening, Sugar, Baking Powder (Mineral Salts (500, 450, 341)) Iodised Salt, Acidity Regulator (297), Preservatives (282, 200), Salt (500),Yeast.
Check La Mesita Tortilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Mesita Tortilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking


