Is La Michoacana Fruit Bars Variety Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- condensed skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Water, Coconut Propylene Glycol, Salt, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum Guar Gum), Coconut Extract, Mango Cream: Milk, Mangoes, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Citric Acid, Mango Extract, Annatto Extract (Color), Strawberry Cream: Milk, Strawberries, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum), Strawberry Extract, Red Beet Juice (Color)
Check La Michoacana Fruit Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Michoacana Fruit Bars Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Where to buy
La Michoacana Fruit Bars Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


