Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is La Michoacana Lime Frozen Fruit Bar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1.

Check La Michoacana Lime Frozen Fruit Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Michoacana Lime Frozen Fruit Bar is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? La Michoacana Lime Frozen Fruit Bar | Spoonful