Is La Michoacana Minis with Chamoy Pineapple Lime Mango Frozen Fruit Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple with Chamoy: Water, Cane Sugar, Pineapple Tidbits, Mango Puree, Apricot Puree, Guar Gum, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Lime Juice, Silicon Dioxide), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper, Red 40, Turmeric Extract (Color). Lime with Chamoy: Water, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice, Mango Puree, Apricot Puree, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Lime Juice, Silicon Dioxide), Guar Gum, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Blue 41, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, FD&C Red 40, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Turmeric Extract (Color). Mango with Chamoy: Water, Cane Sugar, Mango Puree & Pieces, Apricot Puree, Lime Juice, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Lime Juice, Silicon Dioxide), Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mango Extract, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, FD&C Red 40, Annatto Extract (Color).
Check La Michoacana Minis with Chamoy Pineapple Lime Mango Frozen Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Michoacana Minis with Chamoy Pineapple Lime Mango Frozen Fruit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
La Michoacana Minis with Chamoy Pineapple Lime Mango Frozen Fruit Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


