Is La Molisana Bronze Die Fusilli Corti Bucati Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Folic Acid, Niacin, Iron Lactate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin.
Check La Molisana Bronze Die Fusilli Corti Bucati Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Molisana Bronze Die Fusilli Corti Bucati Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Molisana Bronze Die Fusilli Corti Bucati Pasta is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


