Is La Molisana Gluten-Free Spaghetti Pasta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- emulsifier e471 0
emulsifier e471 0
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brown Rice 34,5%, Yellow Maize 30%, White Maize 15%, Rice 10%, Tapioca Starch 7%, Quinoa 3%, Emulsifier E471 0,5%
Check La Molisana Gluten-Free Spaghetti Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Molisana Gluten-Free Spaghetti Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Molisana Gluten-Free Spaghetti Pasta is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


