Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is LA MORENA, SLICED RED PICKLED JALAPENO PEPPERS IN MORENA SAUCE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SLICES RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, TOMATOE, IODIZED SLAT, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, GARLIC AND SPICES.

Check LA MORENA, SLICED RED PICKLED JALAPENO PEPPERS IN MORENA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSandwich
Gluten Free? LA MORENA, SLICED RED PICKLED JALAPENO PEPPERS IN MORENA SAUCE | Spoonful