Is La Panzanella Mini Croccantini Original 85g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), exp eller pressed canola oil and extra virgin olive oi l, sea salt.

Check La Panzanella Mini Croccantini Original 85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Panzanella Mini Croccantini Original 85g is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go