Is La Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle | 60g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, D-Mannitol, Moisturiser (Glycerin), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Sweetener (950, 951, 955), Glazing Agent (903), Flavours, Colour (171, 133), Antioxidant (321).

Check La Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle | 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle | 60g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go