Is LA PREFERIDA, DICED TOMATOES WITH GREEN CHILIES, ZESTY MILD, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes With Juice, Water, Chopped Green Chili Peppers, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Spice, Natural Flavor
Check LA PREFERIDA, DICED TOMATOES WITH GREEN CHILIES, ZESTY MILD, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA PREFERIDA, DICED TOMATOES WITH GREEN CHILIES, ZESTY MILD, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
Casa Mamita Original Diced Tomatoes with Green Chilies
RO*TEL Original No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
LA PREFERIDA, DICED TOMATOES WITH GREEN CHILIES, ZESTY MILD, ORIGINAL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


