Is La Preferida Pork Rinds Chicharrones Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork rinds
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Rinds , Salt .
Check La Preferida Pork Rinds Chicharrones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Pork Rinds Chicharrones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Pork Rinds Chicharrones is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece
Flavor
SaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


