Is La Preferida Refried Beans, Spicy Chipotle, 16-Ounce (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pinto Beans, Chipotle Puree (Water, Chipotle Jalapeno, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Lard And Salt
Check La Preferida Refried Beans, Spicy Chipotle, 16-Ounce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Refried Beans, Spicy Chipotle, 16-Ounce (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
La Preferida Refried Beans, Spicy Chipotle, 16-Ounce (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Can


