Is La Quercia, Prosciutto Americano Sliced, 2 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • berkshire pork

berkshire pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Berkshire Pork, Sea Salt

Check La Quercia, Prosciutto Americano Sliced, 2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Quercia, Prosciutto Americano Sliced, 2 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant EagleCentral Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ThinTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing