Is La Ranchera Original Corn Tortillas, Original Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GROUND CORN TREATED WITH LIME AND WATER, CORN FLOUR (WHITE CORN COOKED WITH LIME, CELLULOSE GUM, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE, AND SORBIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PROPIONIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES).
Check La Ranchera Original Corn Tortillas, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Ranchera Original Corn Tortillas, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichOn The Go


