Is La Real Arepas, Cheese, Colombian Style, Medium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavorings
- rennet
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Grits, Sugar, Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Cultures, Rennet And Enzymes), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings), Sodium Propionate.
Check La Real Arepas, Cheese, Colombian Style, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Real Arepas, Cheese, Colombian Style, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Real Arepas, Cheese, Colombian Style, Medium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Patty


