Is La Rocca Brownie Chocolate Cheesecake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- sour cream
- milk
- cream cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cream Cheese (Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Sour Cream (Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Unsweetened Chocolate, Glucose, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Water, Walnuts, Cream, Brown Sugar, Butter, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Modified Palm Oil, Baking Powder, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Lemon Juice, May Contain Peanuts And/or Other Tree Nuts Not Declared
Check La Rocca Brownie Chocolate Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Rocca Brownie Chocolate Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
La Rocca Brownie Chocolate Cheesecake is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bar


