Is La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- whipping cream
- butter
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk
- cream
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Sugars (Sugar, Icing Sugar, Glucose), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Water, Glaze (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali), Canola, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Liquid Whole Egg, Cookie Crumb (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramel Filling (Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Butter, Whipping Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Butter, Natural Flavours, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid), Skim Milk Powder, Baking Powder, Coffee, Chocolate Decoration (Sugars, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Ground Coffee Bean, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin
Check La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


