Is La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whipping cream
  • liquid whole egg
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • natural vanilla flavour
  • chocolate decoration
  • diglycerides
  • natural flavours
  • +4 more

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Sugars (Sugar, Icing Sugar, Glucose), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Water, Glaze (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali), Canola, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Liquid Whole Egg, Cookie Crumb (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramel Filling (Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Butter, Whipping Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Butter, Natural Flavours, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid), Skim Milk Powder, Baking Powder, Coffee, Chocolate Decoration (Sugars, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Ground Coffee Bean, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin

Check La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go