Is La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural vanilla flavour
  • natural flavours
  • diglycerides
  • natural flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Sugars (Sugar, Icing Sugar, Glucose), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Water, Glaze (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali), Canola, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Liquid Whole Egg, Cookie Crumb (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramel Filling (Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Butter, Whipping Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Butter, Natural Flavours, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid), Skim Milk Powder, Baking Powder, Coffee, Chocolate Decoration (Sugars, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Ground Coffee Bean, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin

Check La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go