Is La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • natural flavour
  • natural flavours
  • natural vanilla flavour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Sugars (Sugar, Icing Sugar, Glucose), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Water, Glaze (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali), Canola, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Liquid Whole Egg, Cookie Crumb (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramel Filling (Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Butter, Whipping Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Butter, Natural Flavours, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid), Skim Milk Powder, Baking Powder, Coffee, Chocolate Decoration (Sugars, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Ground Coffee Bean, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin

Check La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

La Rocca Milk Chocolate Coffee Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go