Is La Stella 324 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk powder
- partially skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
- cream powder
- from milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate - cocoa mass min
- chocolate - cocoa mass min
- sorbitols
- milk chocolate
- +4 more
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (In Different Parts: Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya) And E 476, Stabilizer: E 492, Flavour), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (In Different Parts: Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya) And E476, Flavour), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Soya, Shea), Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Lactose, Milk Protein, Whey Powder (From Milk), Cream Powder, Partially Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Ethyl Alcohol, Desiccated Coconut, Hazelnuts Mass, Marzipan, Almonds, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), E476, Milk Fat, Flavours, Colour: Plain Caramel, Humectant: Sorbitols, Egg Yolk Powder, Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 43%, Milk Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 25%, Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check La Stella 324 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Stella 324 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


