Is La Suprema Family Pack Corn Tortillas, 24 ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- dextrose
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Cellulose Gum, Propionic Acid To Preserve Freshness, Benzoic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Phosphoric Acid, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Amylase
Check La Suprema Family Pack Corn Tortillas, 24 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Suprema Family Pack Corn Tortillas, 24 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Suprema Family Pack Corn Tortillas, 24 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


