Is La Tabla Feta Griego Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat's milk
- microbial milk coagulant
- pasteurized sheep's milk
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Microbial Milk Coagulant, Lactic Ferments.
Check La Tabla Feta Griego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tabla Feta Griego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingCooking


