Is La Terra Fina Greek Yogurt Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with tangy, savory flavor and herbaceous flecks; described as easy to scoop and spread. Commonly used as dip for chips, vegetables, sandwiches, crackers, or as a topping for warm dishes. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, versatile use, occasional uneven seasoning or texture, and packaging or portion-size comments reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- neufchatel cream cheese
- greek yogurt
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with tangy, savory flavor and herbaceous flecks; described as easy to scoop and spread. Commonly used as dip for chips, vegetables, sandwiches, crackers, or as a topping for warm dishes. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, versatile use, occasional uneven seasoning or texture, and packaging or portion-size comments reported.
Ingredients
Neufchatel Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums)), Spinach, Greek Yogurt (Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Pectin, Active Cultures), Onions, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Corn Starch (We Source Non-genetically Engineered), Citric Acid (We Source Non-genetically Engineered), Sea Salt, Cultured Sugar (We Source Non-genetically Engineered), Spices, Neufchatel Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums)), Spices
Check La Terra Fina Greek Yogurt Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Greek Yogurt Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Terra Fina Greek Yogurt Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


