Is La Terra Fina Pumpkin Spice Dessert Dip, Pumpkin Spice Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- neufchatel cheese
- greek yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, SALT, STABILIZERS [GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM AND XANTHAN GUM]), PUMPKIN PUREE, GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, PECTIN), CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER, ALLSPICE, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check La Terra Fina Pumpkin Spice Dessert Dip, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Pumpkin Spice Dessert Dip, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Califia Farms, Creamer Pumpkin Spice, 25.4 Fl Oz
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


