Is La Terra Fina Pumpkin Spice Dessert Dip, Pumpkin Spice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- neufchatel cheese
- greek yogurt
- xanthan gum
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, SALT, STABILIZERS [GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM AND XANTHAN GUM]), PUMPKIN PUREE, GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, PECTIN), CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER, ALLSPICE, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check La Terra Fina Pumpkin Spice Dessert Dip, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Pumpkin Spice Dessert Dip, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Califia Farms, Creamer Pumpkin Spice, 25.4 Fl Oz
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


