Is La Terra Fina Pumpkin Spice Dessert Dip, Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free?

Ingredients
NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, SALT, STABILIZERS [GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM AND XANTHAN GUM]), PUMPKIN PUREE, GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, PECTIN), CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER, ALLSPICE, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check La Terra Fina Pumpkin Spice Dessert Dip, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Pumpkin Spice Dessert Dip, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Califia Farms, Creamer Pumpkin Spice, 25.4 Fl Oz
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


