Is La Terra Fina Pumpkin Spice Dessert Dip, Pumpkin Spice Vegetarian?

Ingredients
NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, SALT, STABILIZERS [GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM AND XANTHAN GUM]), PUMPKIN PUREE, GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, PECTIN), CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER, ALLSPICE, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check La Terra Fina Pumpkin Spice Dessert Dip, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Pumpkin Spice Dessert Dip, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Califia Farms, Creamer Pumpkin Spice, 25.4 Fl Oz
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


