Is La Tortilla Factory Cauliflower Tortillas With Cassave Flour Grain Free Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER PUREE, TAPIOCA FLOUR, CASSAVA FLOUR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, PALM FRUIT OIL, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF: GUAR GUM, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST, CELLULOSE GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID).
Check La Tortilla Factory Cauliflower Tortillas With Cassave Flour Grain Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tortilla Factory Cauliflower Tortillas With Cassave Flour Grain Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


