Is La Tortilla Factory Handmade Style Soft & Flexible Tortillas, Handmade Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, STONE GROUND CORN MASA FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF: HATCH GREEN CHILE PEPPER, SEA SALT, NON-ALUMINUM BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CILANTRO, GUAR GUM, FUMARIC ACID, TRACE OF LIME, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS (SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE).
Check La Tortilla Factory Handmade Style Soft & Flexible Tortillas, Handmade Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tortilla Factory Handmade Style Soft & Flexible Tortillas, Handmade Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


